JOSEPH F. BIANCO, District Judge.
[…] (citing 15 U.S.C. § 1604(a)). "These regulations, which are located at 12 C.F.R. Part 226 may be relied upon by creditors for protection from any civil or criminal liability." Id. (citing Household Credit Servs., Inc. v. Pfennig, 541 U.S. 232, 124 S.Ct. 1741, 158 L.Ed.2d 450 (2004)).
TILA applies only to consumer credit transactions and, therefore, does not apply to credit extended for "business, commercial, or agricultural purposes." 15 U.S.C. § 1603(1); see also Regulation Z, 12 C.F.R. § 226.3(a)(1) (stating that Regulation Z does not apply to "[a]n extension of credit primarily for a business, commercial or agricultural purpose").